2003 Jamestown Yacht Club

Awards


Here are all the results from 2003 racing: 2003 Racing Database.


SPRING SERIES

 

A CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF < 100

1st - Quest 32, Jest, Hallowell/Stookey
2nd - J/105, Cloud 9, Brendan Kelley
3rd - P 28, Macx, Bill MacGowen MAXC

B CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF >= 100

1st - J/22, Blues Eracer, L. Mariorenzi
2nd - J/24, Patriot, E & M Doherty
3rd - S2 9.1, Epiphany, J. Roy

C CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER

1st - Tartan 41, Aurora, A. Kallfelz
2nd - C&C 37/40, Duck Soup, J. Nickson

3rd - Electra 22, Chariman A, Robert Bestoso
Great Republican

 

SUMMER SERIES

 

E CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER PHRF > 190

1st - Albin Nova, Luna, C. Brown/S. Hakki
2nd - Electra 22, Chairman A, Robert Bestoso Great Republican
3rd - C&C 29, Saoirse, P. Muldoon

D CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER PHRF <= 190

1st - Luders 24, Belle, J. Loughborough
2nd - Santana 30, honky Tonk Attitude, W. Cone
3rd - Omega 30, Wind Ensemble, Dennis Stoops Wind Ensemble

C CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF > 157

1st - J/24, Skeleton Crew, Fauss Hull SkeletonCrewS.jpg (6467 bytes)
2nd - J/24, Fast Lane, Harry & Anne Lane FastLaneS.jpg (14760 bytes)
3rd - J/24, K. Fergusosn, Calculated Risk

B CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF  97-157

1st - J/105, Picante, Robert Salk Picante105S.jpg (13238 bytes)
2nd - J/35, Cloud 9, B & P Kelley
3rd - J/105, Cat Came Back, L. Mossop

A CLASS - SPINNAKER Sport Boats

1st - P 28, Macx, Bill MacGowen MAXC
2nd - Thompson 35, Rumours, Tim Woodhouse Rumours
3rd - Custom 28, Unplugged, Scott Murray Unplugged

FALL SERIES

C CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER

1st - Albin Nova, Luna, C. Brown/S. Hakki
2nd - C&C 37/40, Duck Soup, J. Nickson
3rd - Electra 22,  Nuvola, J. Matson Great Republican

B CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF >= 97

1st - J/24, Fast Lane, Harry & Anne Lane FastLaneS.jpg (14760 bytes)
2nd - J/22, Blues Eracer, L. Mariorenzi
3rd - J/22, Bad News, J. Quinn

A CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF < 97

1st - Custom 28, Unplugged, Scott Murray UnpluggedS.jpg (6565 bytes)
2nd -  Viper 830, Wanda, Wadson/Prior
3rd - Thompson 35, Rumours, Tim Woodhouse Rumours

TWO SPECIALTY RACES


SYDNEY L WRIGHT MEMORIAL AWARD

Fast Lane - Harry and Ann Lane

FastLaneS.jpg (14760 bytes)

Return back to the Race Results Page.


Created by Roy Guay - updated 31 May 2004