2007 Jamestown Yacht Club

Awards


Here are all the results from 2007 racing: 2007 Racing Database.


SPRING SERIES

 

A CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF <= 99

1st - Club Swan 42, Downhill express, T & C Hisrch
2nd - Quest 32, Jest, Hallowell/Stockey Unplugged
3rd - P-28, Unplugged, S. Murray USA 41

B CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF >= 100

1st - J/24, Fast Lane, H. & A. Lane FastLaneS.jpg (14760 bytes)
2nd - J/22, Blues Eracer, L. Mariorenzi
3rd - J/24, Bearly Movin', M. Nahmias

C CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER

1st - Scampi 30, Summer Wind, Alyn/Hansen  
2nd - Electra 22, Chariman A, Robert Bestoso Great Republican

3rd - Seid 30T, Second Wind, S. Parfet

 

SUMMER SERIES

 

A CLASS - SPINNAKER Sport Boats

1st - P-28, Unplugged, S. Murray Unplugged
2nd - Shaw 6.5, Manic, JAC Wadson USA 41
3rd -  P28, Macx, B. MacGowan

B CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF  <=75

1st - Club Swan 42, Downhill express, T & C Hisrch
2nd - Club Swan 42, Cat Came Back, L. Mossop
3rd - Beneteau First 40.7, Lark, E. Flynn

C CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF  >= 76 & <= 166

1st - Dehler 39, Pi, B Craven FastLaneS.jpg (14760 bytes)
2nd - Beneteau 36.7, Panacea, S. Clarke
3rd - Hobie 33, Kaizen, P. Grimes

D CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF >= 167

1st - J/22, Rhapsody (22), W. & A. Portrer
2nd - J/24, Fast Lane, Harry & Anne Lane FastLaneS.jpg (14760 bytes)
3rd - J/24, Skeleton Crew, F. Hull

E CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER

1st - Electra 22, Chariman A, Robert Bestoso Great Republican
2nd - Scampi 30-2, Summer Wind, Alyn/Hansen  
3rd - Seid 30T, Second Wind, S. Parfet

FALL SERIES

A CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF <= 99

1st - Thompson 35, Rumours, T. Woodhouse Unplugged
2nd - IP-28, Unplugged, S. Murray USA 41
3rd - P28, Macx, B. MacGowan

B CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF >99

1st - J/24, Fast Lane, Harry & Anne Lane FastLaneS.jpg (14760 bytes)
2nd - J/29, Lynx, D. Nixon
3rd - MX-20, Five, H. Dunlaevy  

C CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER

1st - Electra 22, Chariman A, Robert Bestoso Great Republican
2nd -  Scampi 30-2, Summer Wind, Alyn/Hansen  
3rd - Seid 30T, Second Wind, S. Parfet

SPECIALTY RACES


SYDNEY L WRIGHT MEMORIAL AWARD

Chairman A, Electra 22, Robert Bestoso

Great Republican

Return back to the Race Results Page.


Created by Roy Guay - updated 11 February 2008