2009 Jamestown Yacht Club

Awards


Here are all the results from 2009 racing: 2009 Racing Database.


SPRING SERIES

 

A CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF <= 110

1st - Bronco, Melges 32, M. Domingues  
2nd - Celeritas, Swan 42, Malcolm Gefter
3rd - Baby Bella, Melges 24, Mark Nanini

B CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF > 110

1st - Fast Lane, J/24, Harry & Ann Lane FastLaneS.jpg (14760 bytes)
2nd - Barfly, J/24, Rob Lambert  
3rd - Lynx J/29, Dennis Nixon

C CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER

1st - Chairman Arafat, P Electra, Rob Bestoso Great Republican
2nd - Second Wind, Seid 30T, Stephen Parfet

3rd - Four Suns, Swan, Charles Beal

 

SUMMER SERIES

 

A CLASS - SPINNAKER Sport Boats

1st - Macx, C28, Bill MacGowan
2nd - Baby Bella, Melges 24, Mark Nannini
3rd -  Bronco, Melges 32, M. Domingues  

B CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF  <=95

1st - Hildago, Mod Express 37, Rich Moody
2nd - Next Wave, Farr 395, Steve Clarke  
3rd - The Cat Came Back, Swan 42, Linc Mossop

C CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF  96-170

1st - Aurora, Tartan 41, Andy Kallfelz
2nd - Lynx, J/29, Dennis Nixon
3rd - Epiphany, S2 9.1, Jeff Roy

D CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF >= 171

1st - Barfly, J/24, Rob Lambert  
2nd - Bearly Muven J/24, Michael Nahmias
3rd - Blues eRacer, J/22, Louis Mariorenzi

E CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER

1st - Grace, Shields, John Burnham
2nd - Duck Soup, C&C 37/40, B. Clavin
3rd - Fire Ball, C&C 35 Mk2, Donald Kern

FALL SERIES

A CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF <= 110

1st - Baby Bella, Melges 24, Mark Nannini
2nd - Bronco, Melges 32, M. Domingues  
3rd - Jest, Wuest 32, Philip Hallowell/Anson Stookey

B CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF 110-170

1st - Lynx, J/29, Dennis Nixon
2nd - Aurora, Tartan 41, Andy Kallfelz
3rd - Luna, Albin Nova, Chris Brown & Samira Hakki

C CLASS - SPINNAKER PHRF 171+

1st - Blues eRacer, J/22, Louis Mariorenzi
2nd - Conundrum, J/22,  William & Alice Porter
3rd - Fast Lane, J/24, Harry & Ann Lane FastLaneS.jpg (14760 bytes)

D CLASS - NON-SPINNAKER

1st - Chariman A, Electra 22, Rob Bestoso Great Republican
2nd -  Summer Wind, Scampi 30,  Tripp Alyn  
3rd - Duck Soup, C&C 37/40, B. Clavin

SPECIALTY RACES


SYDNEY L WRIGHT MEMORIAL AWARD

Chairman Arafat, Pearson Electra, R. Bestoso

 

Return back to the Race Results Page.


Created by Roy Guay - updated 14 December 2010