Fall Summary

     A CLASS            
CLASS A  Spinnaker <= 70            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
Vento SolareJ/109USA 266Bill Kneller 0.75   DNC  DNC          0.750 
SarahJ/121 61124 Greg Manning 2   DNC  0.75           1.375 
BellaHighland 32 30306 Mark Nannini 3   2   DNC          2.500 
Full SendMelges 32USA 139Ben & Kelley Steinberg 7   0.75   2           3.250 
EntropyTripp 41USA 50400P Hamilton & P Young 4   DNC  DNC          4.000 
WatermarkHinckley B50USA 753Jack Lefort 5   DNC  DNC          5.000 
The Cat Came BackSwan 42USA 4212Linc Mossop III 6   DNC  DNC          6.000 
Marquise IIJ/109 49 Samuel Goldblatt 8   DNC  DNC          8.000 
SafirARCONA 460USA52918Andrew & Julie Kallfelz 9   DNC  DNC          9.000 
HidalgoMod Express 37 63447 Rich MoodyDNC  DNC  DNC             
IC37IC37USA 01New York Yacht ClubDNC  DNC  DNC             
Nyabinghi/Sail NewportC&C 30USA 30007Sail NewportDNC  DNC  DNC             
                               
     B CLASS            
CLASS B  Spinnaker 71-120            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
SambaQuest 30USA 301Tristan Mouligne 0.75   DNC  DNC          0.750 
ZephyrosMelges 24USA 513Timothy Grimes    0.75   DNC          0.750 
HawkEvelyn 32.2 41898 Barker & McVicker 3   2   0.75           1.917 
BreakawayJ/35 ModUSA 42258Grimes/Moffet/Dickinson 2   DNC  DNC          2.000 
Floating PointFrers 40 32666 Roy Guay 4   DNC  2           3.000 
Epiphany-USA025E33USA025Nick & Wendy Bowen 5   3   4           4.000 
SpiritJ/92 SUS 56EC HelmeDNC  4   DNC          4.000 
Duck Soup-43865J/37CUSA 43865Stephen Lipman 6   DNC  DNC          6.000 
High EnergyDiva 39 196 Ed AdamsDNC  DNC  DNC             
LuckyJ/70 373 Chris MurrayDNC  DNC  DNC             
                               
     C CLASS            
CLASS C  Spinnaker 121+            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
BigJ/24 2411 P O'Connell 0.75   DNC  DNC          0.750 
BarflyJ/24 3360 Rob LambertDNC  0.75   2           1.375 
Epiphany-33673S2 9.1 33673 Jeff Roy 2   DNC  DNC          2.000 
The Party TreeJ/80 3 O'Neil/Filiman/Synder/Cushing 4   DNC  0.75           2.375 
Bearly MovinJ/24 4453 Mike & Lindsey Nahmias 3   DNC  DNC          3.000 
LunaAlbin Nova 101 Chris Brown & Samira Hakki 5   3   4           4.000 
Fast LaneJ/24 3294 Harry & Anne Lane 8   2   3           4.333 
Blues eRacerJ/22 366 Louis Mariorenzi 6   DNC  DNC          6.000 
EvangelineMorris M-36M36-64Howard Balloch 7   DNC  DNC          7.000 
PhantomJ/80 49 Victor Bell 9   DNC  DNC          9.000 
AltairJ/30 465 Hoag/PorterDNC  DNC  DNC             
EagleJ/80 204 Peter McCarthyDNC  DNC  DNC             
                               
     D CLASS            
CLASS D  Non-Spinnaker            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
LynxJ/29 53236 Dennis Nixon 0.75   0.75   0.75           0.750 
PicanteJ/109 126 John SahagianDNC  DNC  2           2.000 
Chairman ArafatP Electra 192 Rob Bestoso 2   2   3           2.333 
RelentlessFrers 33 41621 Charles Beal 3   4   4           3.667 
Duck Soup-42700C&C 37R XL 42700 Bill ClavinDNC  DNC  DNC             
ImagineBeneteau Oceanis 46 463 Eric LangleyDNC  DNC  DNC             
Runaway TooHarbor 20 236 Kenneth FedermanDNC  DNC  DNC             
Summer WindScampi 30 II 95 Tripp AlynDNC  DNC  DNC             
                               
D=DNC, F=DNF, Q=DSQ, R=RAF, O=OSC, S=DNS, C=Cancled, P=Protest Pending, *=Throwout

Go back to the Racing Page


Created - 9/16/2018 9:53:15 PM